BENNDALE BOBCAT PRIDE

November Student Awards

Accelerated reading awards for November

Row 1 from left to right:  Hunter Ford, Markyse Johnson, Jaelynn Ingram, Annabella Havens, Emma Waite, Daylin Davis, Ashtyn Bradley, Kenna Waite

Row 2:  Jaidstyn Ingram, Landon Eubanks, Ayanna Moulds, Destiny Duke, Dylan Bond, Jeremiah Smith, Makayla McSwain, Dustin Williams, C.J. Rice, Tia Thompson



Bus Rider of the Month for November

Row 1:  Julius Havens, Kody Harper, Trinity Jackson, Olivia Overstreet

Row 2:  Denalea Fairley, Dane Whittington, Alyssa Morgan, Derek Fairley, Ian Long



Student of the Month  for November

Row 1  Rachael Whittington, Tyson Bellais, Addyson Pol

Row 2  Marshall Thompson, Jaelynn Ingram, Jordynne Jamison, Jahison Lockley, Kaitlyn Smith

Row 3  Jaerika Lockley, Kayla Skelton, Kylie Skelton, Landon Eubanks, Alyssa Morgan, Keagan Jackson, Simon Havens

 

Perfect Attendance k-2

Row 1:  Kyndra Jamison, Thomas Woodruff, Tate Gagnon, Jalliyah Parimon, Olivia Overstreet, Tyson Bellais, London Dawson, Addyson Fairley

Row 2:  Taylor Bellais, Brandon Ford, Markyse Johnson, Riley Martin, Carson Stauter, Donnell Williams, Braxton Maples, Kaitlyn Smith, Kenna Waite, Kalynn Cox, Mason Bellais, Bracin Johnson, Aaron Farr

Row 3:  Tyree Bradley, Lynda Upton, Cassidy Fairley, Montana Overstreet, Hunter Gagnon, Tameron Ford, Annabella Havens, Nigerika McKinest, Tayshawn King, Summer Bond, Jaelynn Ingram

 


Perfect Attendance Grades 3-6

Row 1:  Kendall Dixon, Patrick Havens, Amy Moody, Samarius Parimon, Makayla Pheal, Emma Waite, Alexus Parker, Sara Moody, Trinity Duke, Harley Havens,

Row 2:  Landon Eubanks, Alexus Cooley, Adam Nabb, Blake Erkhart, Joel Hyatt, Linzey Fairley, Jillian Warden, Destiny Duke, Kayla Skelton, Jaidstyn Ingram, Daisy Havens, Bryce Zhe, Breanna Perryman, Savannah Fuller

Row 3:  Dana Whittington, Tori Dueitt, Katelyn Whittington, Trinity Duke, Alyssa Morgan, Madison Todd, Denalea Fairley, Tyrell Ford, Gabe Reeves, Dylan Bond, Donald Galloway, Miles Fairley, Cade Roberts

Row 4:  Cooper Rouse, Lauren Cates, Makayla McSwain, Aletneigh Ingram, Gavin Flurry, Brenden Britt, Christopher Brown, Brandon Billiot, Simon Havens



September Student Awards

Bus Rider Awards

Row 1:  Natalie Whittington, Kyndra Jamison

Row 2:  Miles Fairley, Alexus Parker, Jillian Warden, Tori Dueitt

Accelerated Reader Awards

Bottom Row Left to Right:  Braxton Maples, Kenna Waite, Tyree Bradley, Annabella Havens, Emma Waite, Anna'Shae Ingram, Hailey Domigue

2nd Row: Destiny Duke, Jaidstyn Ingram, Landon Eubanks, Donald Galloway, Alyssa Morgan, Tia Thompson, Cedrina Johnson, Dustin Williams

Perfect Attendance 3rd-6th Grades

Bottom Row Left to Right:  Kara Walters, Sara Moody, Amy Moody, Trinity Jackson, Da'Neshia Galloway, Hailey Domingue, Matthew Fortner, Patrick Havens, Richard Moye, Makayla Pheal, Emma Waite

2nd Row:  Elijah Williams, Kylie Skelton, Kaylie Skelton, Kelaa Bradley, Breanna Perryman, Jaidstyn Ingram, Jacob Fornter, Julius Havens, Logan Broadus, Blake Erkhart, Savannah Fuller, Destiny Duke, Linzey Fairley, Kaylie Deakle, Alexis Cooley

3rd Row: Denalea Fairley, Miles Fairley, Donald Galloway, Keagan Jackson, Brett Middleton, Matthew Phillips, Alyssa Morgan, Ny'ah Reeves, Cade Roberts, Jeremiah Smith, Dana Whittington, Katie Whittington, Kenneth Wiggins, Dallas Williams, Tori Dueitt, Trinity Duke

4th Row:  Brenden Britt, Brandon Billiot, Zachary Perry, Joey Hammonds, Ashanti Jones, Cooper Rouse, Aletneigh Ingram, Ian Long, Simon Havens, Justyn McLeod, Lauren Cates

 

Perfect Attendance Kindergarten-2nd Grades

Bottom Row Left to Right:  Daylin Scott, Tate Gagnon, Tristen Thomas, Carter Colson, Addyson Pol

Second Row:  Caden Willoughby, Ja'lliyah Parimon, Teyah Thurman, Thomas Woodruff, Leon Bruce, Janene Phillips, Dontavious Fairley, De'Layis Davis, Tyson Bellais, Ryder Williams

Third Row:  Donnell Williams, Kenna Waite, Markyse Johnson, Braxton Maples, Bracin Johnson, Kalynn Cox, L. B. Bradley, Mason Bellais, Taylor Bellais, Josie Moore

Fourth Row:  Annabella Havens, Natalie Whittington, Tyree Bradley, Lynda Upton, Christopher Taylor, Hunter Adams, Montana Williams, Brandon Wash, Dwayne Whittington, Teagan Thompson, Jordynne Jamison, Tay'Shawn King,

 

Star Student Awards

Row 1: Thomas Woodruff, Leon Bruce, Ja'lliyah Parimon, Caden Willoughby, Jahison Lockley, Taylor Bellais, Kelea Zhe, Natalie Whittington, Montana Williams, Marshall Thompson

Row 2:  Landon Williams, Trinity Jackson, Destiny Duke, Tori Dueitt, Trinity Duke, Kenneth Wiggins, Makayla McSwain, Brandon Billiot

Star Students of the Month - August

Top Row Left to Right:  Zachary Perry, Tia Thompson, Katie Whittington, Cade Roberts, Dana Whittington, Jaidstyn Ingram, (not Pictured) Layla Jamison Middle Row Left to Right:  Daylin Davis, James Bingle, Kara Walters, Kellum Fairley, Kody Harper Bottom Row Left to Right:  Kolbi King, Summer Bond, Jahison Lockley, Kaitlyn Smith, Kyndra Jamison, De'Layis Davis

Accelerated Reader Awards for August

Top Row; Left to Right:  Gavin Flurry, Dustin Williams, Alyssa Morgan, Donald Galloway, Destiny Duke, Tia Thompson, Olivia Dennis

Bottom Row: Left to Right:  Annah'Shae Ingram, Matthew Fortner, Hunter Ford, Jordynne Jamison, Annabella Havens, Donnell Williams, Braiden Miniard

Perfect Attendance for the Month of August - Grades K-2

Row 1 Bottom left to right: Leon Bruce, Rachael Whittington, Daylon Scott, Teagan Thompson, Brandon Domingue, Dontavious Fairley, Addyson Pol, Addyson Fairley, Kyndra Jamison, Augustus Ford, Tyson Bellais, Carter Colson, De'Layis Davis, Janene Phillips, Thomas Woodruff, Ryder Williams

Row 2 Left to Right:  Kalynn Cox, Hannah Havens, Markyse Johnson, Christie Cox, Mason Bellais, Jahison Lockley, Kaitlyn Smith, Kenna Waite, Carson Stauter, Donnell Williams, Bracin Johnson

Row 3 Left to Right:  Shawna Loper, Isabella Whitten, Lynda Upton, Cassidy Fairley, Marshall Thompson, Montana Williams, Natalie Whittington, Tay'Shawn King, Christoper Taylor, Hunter Ford, Hunter Gagnon, Annabella Havens, Jordynne Jamison, Lilly Dawson, Hunter Adams, Kelsea Zhe, Summer Bond, Jaelynn Ingram 

Perfect Attendance for the Month of August - Grades 3-6

Row 1 (Bottom) Left to Right: Trinity Jackson, Matthew Fortner, Cedrick Johnson, Emma Waite, Amy Moody, Makayla Pheal, Sara Moody, Annah'Shae Ingram, Landon Williams, Patrick Havens

Row 2 Left to Right: Jacob Fortner, Landon Eubanks, Blake Erkhart, Julius Havens, Daisy Havens, Joel Hyatt, Bryce Zhe, Kylie Skelton, Ayanna Moulds, Destiny Perryman, Jaidstyn Ingram, Adam Nabb, Kelaa Bradley, Destiny Duke, Linzey Fairley, Savannah Fuller

Row 3 Left to Right:  Tia Thompson, Jeremiah Smith, Keegan Jackson, Alexina Cox, Dana Whittington, Matthew Phillips, Christopher Clifton, Gabe Reeves, Dallas Williams, Madison Todd, Denalea Fairley, Ny'ah Reeves, Trinity Duke

Top Row Left to Right:  Zachary Perry, Gavin Flurry, Brandon Billiot, Simon Havens, C.J. Rice, Tyler Dixon, Joey Hammonds, Justyn McLeod, Christopher Brown, Lauren Cates, Tommy Thompson Jr, Aletneigh Ingram

Bus Riders of the Month - August

Top Row Left to Right:  Semarius Parimon, Jaidstyn Ingram, Hailey Domingue, Bottom Row Left to Right:  Monica Arrington, Da'Neisha Galloway, Shawna Loper

Bobcat Diner


The Bobcat Diner:  This year at BES, the teachers have decided to create a diner for our students as a reward for outstanding performances throughout the week.  The Bobcat diner is located on stage in the cafeteria and is open for business during lunch hours.  All teachers have a scheduled day that they send their students to the diner.  The students love to have lunch in the diner with their friends, and the teachers find this a fun and cheap way to reward positive behavior in the classroom.  The Bobcat diner has made a positive influence in our school.  Thanks to Mrs. Charla Eubanks and the School Culture Committee for making this possible!

MKAS2 - Kindergarten Readiness Assessment

MKAS2, the Kindergarten Readiness Assessment, is a computer-based adaptive assessment that distinguishes student performance into one of four levels.  Scores from the 2014-2015 school year were recently released.  Congratulations to Mrs. Melanie Jodon and Mrs. Courtney Harrison for having the most growth on the MKAS2 in the GCSD from 483 to 721 points!